Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11A La Carte | $3.00 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 22Bingo's Grind | — | $3.00 | $2.30 |
| 35Commander Joe | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $1.00 | $3.25 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-5 | $0.20 | $1.19 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-5-3 | $0.20 | $1.90 |
1A La Carte124 lbLLeo Salles55.5738/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 69.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 9/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bingo's Grind124 lbLKirk Johnson54.8755/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 76.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 7 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cantucci124 lbAlexis Sanchez56.1797/28
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 68.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- George Newland 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jack Beanstalk124 lbLSofia Vives54.3788/131
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 43.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 50.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Wed 11 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Wed 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 116 |
| Sun 4 Aug | DEA | — | — | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | NEW | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Luis Ocasio | 124 |
| Mon 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Commander Joe124 lbLHelen Vanek55.4762/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 63.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 5/45
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate