Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Zipfire | $28.90 | $9.60 | $5.30 |
| 21American of Course | — | $3.70 | $3.10 |
| 36Vandoo | — | — | $3.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $60.25 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-6 | $0.20 | $49.51 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-6-4 | $0.20 | $448.42 |
1American of Course122 lbLLuis Reyes54.9732/111/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 65
- Power
- 65.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Golden Spring308d off122 lbLSteve Jadoo54.26320/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 59
- Power
- 46.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,689.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 308d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Wed 17 Sep | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 27.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 117 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Zipfire124 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.471—13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 68
- Power
- 52.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Claudia Rabstein 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Kemarie Blackett | 119 |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Christoff Douglas | 113 |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Christoff Douglas | 113 |
| Thu 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Pietro Moran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mi Tormenta122 lbLChad Lee54.6716/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 52.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $97,928
- Per start
- $2,083.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chad Lee
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 8 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Christoff Douglas | 114 |
| Sat 18 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Austin Adams | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Trevess124 lbLHelen Vanek55.675—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 67
- Power
- 59.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 5/42
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Thu 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 125 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 1 | 76.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 1 | 740.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Vandoo124 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin55.872—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 61.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,218.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 2/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 9 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Christoff Douglas | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Christoff Douglas | 114 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Souper Cop124 lbLJuan Crawford55.273—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 72.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,840.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 39.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate