Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Half to Reload | $3.40 | $2.30 | — |
| 21Ernie's Martini | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $5.05 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | $0.20 | $1.43 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
1Ernie's Martini122 lbLJeffrey Alderson—845/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 75.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,997.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 131d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sea to Air122 lbIsmael Mosqueira—81—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 74
- Power
- 64.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,870.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 7/24
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Wed 20 May | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 128 |
| Wed 6 May | AJAX DOWNS | 660 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Sat 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 6.0 | Antonio Lopez | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Half to Reload124 lbLHelen Vanek—83—3/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 81
- Power
- 78.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Star Scholar124 lbLJuan Crawford—797/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 65.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,390.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Juan Crawford | 125 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate