Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Attestation | $5.10 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 26A La Carte | — | $3.30 | $2.60 |
| 32Cantucci | — | — | $4.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $1.00 | $6.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-2 | $0.20 | $4.17 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-2-1 | $0.20 | $10.61 |
1Galvaston183d off124 lbLPierre Mailhot55.1837/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 81
- Power
- 63.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,953.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- George Newland
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 183d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | David Moran | 124 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | David Moran | 124 |
| Fri 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | David Moran | 124 |
| Fri 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | David Moran | 123 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | David Moran | 121 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Moran | 124 |
| Sat 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | David Moran | 121 |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | David Moran | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cantucci122 lbBrian Cheyne53.9804/111
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 70.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Commander Joe124 lbLHelen Vanek54.1805/249/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 55.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 1/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 108d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Attestation122 lbLJuan Crawford55.1789/514/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 57.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Christoff Douglas | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hardware Gap218d off124 lbLMichael David54.17815/157/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 84
- Power
- 57.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 218d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 14 | 41.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6A La Carte124 lbLKirk Johnson53.7738/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 61.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 79d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate