Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16J P Hellish | $3.10 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 27Mannix (IRE) | — | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 38Star Scholar | — | — | $5.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | $1.00 | $5.35 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-8 | $0.20 | $8.49 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-8-4 | $0.20 | $71.61 |
| Super high five | 6-7-8-4-1 | $0.20 | $1410.10 |
1Scat Factor228d off122 lbLKirk Johnson53.3855/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 58.4 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 228d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 2 | 90.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 8 | 76.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sat 19 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 79.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 121 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fast and Ready181d off122 lbLMelanie Pinto51.78310/159/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 1.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 96
- Power
- 64.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $65,481
- Per start
- $2,518.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 181d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 121 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 3 | 82.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Terry Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gran Spirited229d off122 lbLPierre Mailhot54.87710/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 50.3 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 229d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sat 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wet and Wild122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira55.4843/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 70.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $90,090
- Per start
- $3,336.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Louis Capi
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sat 9 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Edgar Zenteno | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Chad Lee | 121 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6J P Hellish122 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin53.2979/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 89
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 84d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Sun 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | 121 |
| Sat 31 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mannix (IRE)181d off122 lbLJuan Crawford53.28715/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 63.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $172,025
- Per start
- $4,195.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 181d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sun 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sun 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 123 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Star Scholar122 lbLSteve Jadoo55.47720/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 61.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,390.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Juan Crawford | 125 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Mister Meseeks120 lbLJodeien Anderson52.48120/148
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 65.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $73,018
- Per start
- $2,147.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jodeien Anderson
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 121 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 116 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 5 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate