Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Knotty and Nice | $5.90 | $3.60 | $2.90 |
| 21Hot Omelet | — | $6.40 | $4.60 |
| 36Domer Allure | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $16.45 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-6 | $0.20 | $26.36 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-6-4 | $0.20 | $93.95 |
1Hot Omelet191d off124 lbLMichael David53.3746/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 82
- Power
- 54.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,724.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 191d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 120 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Crimson Maple Cup S. | 4 | 61.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Knotty and Nice224d off122 lbLKirk Johnson53.2702/129/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 75
- Power
- 61.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $58,292
- Per start
- $3,068
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 12/61
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 224d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Kirk Johnson | 125 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Fri 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Jose Campos | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss Ozege228d off124 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.8649/24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 1.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 73
- Power
- 46.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $28,811
- Per start
- $2,881.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 7/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 228d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Crimson Maple Cup S. | 9 | 22.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Thu 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Jalon Samuel | 120 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 113 |
| Thu 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
| Sat 14 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candid Candace124 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.6793/125/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 58.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 3/39
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 64.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 125 |
| Thu 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Thu 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Iron Pyrite122 lbLBrian Cheyne52.67912/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 53.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,790.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Romero Maragh | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 2.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 20.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Thu 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | not run | Xarel Forde | 118 |
| Thu 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 53.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Domer Allure122 lbLPierre Mailhot51.68015/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- — · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 55
- Power
- 38.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,468.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 18.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Jalon Samuel | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 12 | 49.0 | Jalon Samuel | 121 |
| Wed 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Edgard Zayas | 118 |
| Sun 16 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Fri 24 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Junior Alvarado | 122 |
| Sun 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Inittowinit243d off122 lbLDesean Bynoe52.9698/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 80
- Power
- 54.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $26,439
- Per start
- $1,555.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Patrick Dixon
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 243d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 23 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Little Iris122 lbLJuan Crawford51.76610/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 66
- Power
- 40.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $72,801
- Per start
- $4,282.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Weston Hamilton | 126 |
| Tue 7 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 35.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 23 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Mon 19 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Tue 13 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Richard Eramia | 126 |
| Sat 6 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Richard Eramia | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate