Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16If You Insist | $3.40 | $2.50 | $2.10 |
| 21Mister Meseeks | — | $7.30 | $3.90 |
| 35My Two Aunt Joans | — | — | $3.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $1.00 | $10.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-5 | $0.20 | $7.54 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-5-4 | $0.20 | $54.99 |
| Super high five | 6-1-5-4-7 | $0.20 | $1382.42 |
1Mister Meseeks122 lbLJuan Crawford53.5818/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 74.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $73,018
- Per start
- $2,147.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 5 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 121 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Strega114 lbLCheyenne Kerr52.7869/55
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 76
- Power
- 64.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 44d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Sahin Civaci | 124 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sat 26 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Fri 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 19 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Redoute's Light122 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.37920/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 8.1
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 68.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Play the Dots122 lbLEdgar Zenteno54.27810/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 76
- Power
- 63.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 9 | 630.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 390.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5My Two Aunt Joans122 lbLKirk Johnson54.9876/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 81
- Power
- 76.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/63
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 170.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Sun 18 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 116 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6If You Insist124 lbLChristopher Husbands53.6827/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 82
- Power
- 81.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Mark Fournier 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 7 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 123 |
| Sun 27 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7He's a Shooter124 lbLDesean Bynoe52.3839/237/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 73.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Whiskey Row122 lbLLeo Salles54.37520/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 83
- Power
- 62.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 580.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Rico Walcott | 124 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Rico Walcott | 121 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Sun 18 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Michael David | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Strong Ending122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.37710/123
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 70.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate