Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Always a Way | $4.90 | $2.90 | $2.40 |
| 28Back to Reality | — | $3.70 | $3.40 |
| 36M C Jackhammer | — | — | $19.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | $1.00 | $10.55 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-6 | $0.20 | $54.53 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-6-4 | $0.20 | $340.10 |
1Big Time Louie122 lbLeo Salles56.1828/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 87
- Power
- 70.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 9/45
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Sun 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Always a Way122 lbLJuan Crawford55.2836/113/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 72.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $96,113
- Per start
- $2,826.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rye's My Guy124 lbLKirk Johnson56.2829/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 87
- Power
- 73.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- George Newland 3/27
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Sat 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gran Spirited124 lbLChristopher Husbands54.5833/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 76
- Power
- 65.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sat 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Sun 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hicksy117 lbLCheyenne Kerr55.38215/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 67.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Matthew Dennis | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6M C Jackhammer122 lbLEdgar Zenteno55.47612/148
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 76
- Power
- 67.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-4-11
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $56,194
- Per start
- $1,478.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Brady O'Brady122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.57810/129
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 76
- Power
- 66.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 10-16-14
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $148,119
- Per start
- $1,806.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Back to Reality122 lbLJalon Samuel55.4772/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 68.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,398.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jalon Samuel
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate