Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Cantucci | $4.10 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 27Smart Almasty | — | $4.90 | $4.00 |
| 38Bet N Win | — | — | $6.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | $1.00 | $10.45 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-8 | $0.20 | $18.78 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-8-4 | $0.20 | $58.01 |
1Action Point334d off124 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.88315/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 58.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Pierre Crete
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 334d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Tue 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Sun 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Sun 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 74.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Davila | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cantucci124 lbIsmael Mosqueira55.1803/118/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 69.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 6/17
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 5d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Thu 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
| Fri 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Its Just Money124 lbLKirk Johnson55.5824/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 89
- Power
- 69.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- George Newland 3/27
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 600.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blame J D124 lbLLeo Salles55.7848/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 78
- Power
- 71.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 5-6-8
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $313,403
- Per start
- $7,288.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 6/11
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Thu 5 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Rico Walcott | 124 |
| Sat 26 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Smart Almasty124 lbLSlade Jones53.1765/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 88
- Power
- 66.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,883.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Slade Jones
- Trainer
- Zeljko Krcmar 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 680.0 | Slade Jones | 125 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Slade Jones | 122 |
| Sun 10 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Slade Jones | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Slade Jones | 121 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 121 |
| Fri 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Fri 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Jason Hoyte | 119 |
| Fri 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 450.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bet N Win124 lbLJason Hoyte55.08610/162/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 86
- Power
- 66.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,403.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Kathy Patton 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 66.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Sun 18 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate