Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Midnight Tempesta | $6.70 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 22Forest Woodsman | — | $2.70 | $2.20 |
| 34Lonhro's Gamble | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $1.00 | $7.25 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | $0.20 | $4.27 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-6 | $0.20 | $12.22 |
1Midnight Tempesta120 lbLLeo Salles55.1847/27/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 59.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 73d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Jose Campos | 124 |
| Fri 4 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Rico Walcott | 121 |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Thu 22 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Fri 21 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Maicol Inirio | 123 |
| Thu 13 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 36.0 | Tyler Conner | 125 |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Julio Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Forest Woodsman120 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.3715/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 79
- Power
- 65.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 230.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Screen Legend120 lbLKirk Johnson54.3703/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 76
- Power
- 61.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $32,408
- Per start
- $1,543.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lonhro's Gamble115 lbLCheyenne Kerr53.3769/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 60.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- George Newland 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Kirk Johnson | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Kirk Johnson | 121 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 54.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Fri 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kirk Johnson | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Best in Class120 lbLChristopher Husbands53.46610/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 69
- Power
- 48.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 5/35
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Final Run for Love120 lbLDesean Bynoe53.4654/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 69
- Power
- 56.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $28,303
- Per start
- $1,489.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- William McMahon 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
6yo · Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Desean Bynoe | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate