Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Bill Needle | $8.70 | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 21Cantucci | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 33Santiago Salsa | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $1.00 | $8.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-3 | $0.20 | $3.14 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-3-5 | $0.20 | $6.42 |
1Cantucci122 lbIsmael Mosqueira54.9806/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 70.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 6/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Thu 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
| Fri 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mimi's Holiday119 lbLEdgar Zenteno52.7696/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 76
- Power
- 51.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Tue 17 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Santiago Salsa124 lbLJuan Crawford52.47710/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 60.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,104.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Andre Martin | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Andre Martin | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bill Needle122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.4815/210/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 72.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,791.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 5/35
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Alexis Sanchez | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5He's Fully Loaded122 lbLAlexis Sanchez55.3833/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 89
- Power
- 58.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 5/42
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Fri 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 62.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
| Sat 26 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate