Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Dream On Baby | $5.20 | $3.30 | $2.10 |
| 23Brady O'Brady | — | $6.30 | $2.50 |
| 35People Are People | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $1.00 | $14.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-5 | $0.20 | $4.97 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-5-2 | $0.20 | $9.61 |
1Dream On Baby122 lbChristopher Husbands55.6825/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 64.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $113,332
- Per start
- $2,575.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Thu 29 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2M C Jackhammer122 lbLEdgar Zenteno54.2768/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 65.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-4-11
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $56,194
- Per start
- $1,478.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Brady O'Brady122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.5794/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 61.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 10-16-14
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $148,119
- Per start
- $1,806.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hicksy117 lbLCheyenne Kerr54.8833/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 76
- Power
- 64.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Matthew Dennis | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5People Are People122 lbLKirk Johnson56.2769/55/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 70.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $74,701
- Per start
- $4,150.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/62
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Jalon Samuel | — |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 1 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 17 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Sat 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate