Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Gran Spirited | $4.80 | $3.30 | $2.10 |
| 25Screen Legend | — | $4.70 | $2.20 |
| 38Boston Bay | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | $1.00 | $9.05 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-8 | $0.20 | $4.07 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-8-7 | $0.20 | $6.98 |
1Santiago Salsa120 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.57720/164/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 8.5
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 86
- Power
- 55.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,104.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Andre Martin | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Andre Martin | 120 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gran Spirited122 lbLChristopher Husbands53.7842/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 78
- Power
- 62.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sat 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Sun 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Fri 21 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Screen Legend120 lbLKirk Johnson54.1696/129/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 79
- Power
- 63.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $32,408
- Per start
- $1,543.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/59
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Sun 15 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Juan Crawford | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ontario Holiday120 lbLJuan Crawford53.97315/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 46.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Matthew Dennis | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Play the Dots120 lbLEdgar Zenteno53.47912/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.1
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 75
- Power
- 62.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 9 | 630.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 390.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 460.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Boston Bay122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.67612/118/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 71.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- James Goldenberg
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate