Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Strike the Pose | $3.50 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 27Isa Breeze | — | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 35Super Cool Storm | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | — | $3.65 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-5 | — | $1.31 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-5-2 | — | $2.81 |
Turf and Surf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,156
- Per start
- $192.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turf and Surf.
Original Me——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,657.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Original Me.
1Original Me122 lbLJuan Crawford51.7666/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 64
- Power
- 35.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $880.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 240.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 180.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Slade Jones | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Turf and Surf122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan53.9759/210/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 67
- Power
- 61.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,268.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 7/74
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 550.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Thu 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Thu 10 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Keveh Nicholls | — |
| Sun 28 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 300.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 124 |
| Sun 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Super Cool Storm122 lbLMelanie Pinto52.7735/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- — · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 68
- Power
- 51.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 550.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 420.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 9 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 12 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hear Me Knocking115 lbLSofia Vives51.8674/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 64
- Power
- 53.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,377.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Sofia Vives | 115 |
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 520.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 430.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 190.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 110 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 440.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Isa Breeze115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.9677/217/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 67
- Power
- 58.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $16,519
- Per start
- $1,835.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- John Simms 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 650.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Strike the Pose120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.2786/13/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 60.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 680.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Fri 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Eswan Flores | 120 |
| Sun 3 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Sun 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Georgian Bay S. | 10 | 480.0 | Ryan Munger | 118 |
| Sat 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
| Sat 13 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Ryan Munger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate