Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Heading West | $5.80 | $2.70 | $2.10 |
| 25Getting Ahead | — | $2.50 | $2.20 |
| 33Zafeather | — | — | $2.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | — | $6.45 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-3 | — | $2.63 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-3-4 | — | $7.56 |
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
1Spirit Belle115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.56812/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 82
- Power
- 67.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Salvatore Meli 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 6d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 112 |
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 460.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 390.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 115 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Jose Campos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Nicole's Song122 lbLKirk Johnson53.7768/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 63.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Zafeather122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.0804/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 76.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 7/32
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 42d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Fri 11 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 440 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | SUNLAND PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Makes Sense to Me124 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.9705/27/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 67
- Power
- 63.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Getting Ahead120 lbLChristopher Husbands55.2727/25/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 71.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 4 | 53.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Heading West120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.9692/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 74
- Power
- 70.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,076.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate