Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Bettabe Swift | $7.90 | $3.90 | $2.80 |
| 27Reign by Rein | — | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 35Pacenza | — | — | $8.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $13.90 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-5 | — | $18.29 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-5-1 | — | $44.87 |
Sweet Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,214.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Finale.
1Jungle Goddess122 lbLJuan Crawford54.1685/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 62.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 370.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 7 Jul | DELTA DOWNS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Easy Access122 lbLKirk Johnson54.47012/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 57.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 320.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 160.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sweet Finale122 lbLBrian Cheyne55.3719/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 73
- Power
- 59.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- William Purdy
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pacenza117 lbLAlexis Sanchez55.17120/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 54.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-1-5
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $85,397
- Per start
- $2,944.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 140.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Thu 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Sofia Vives | 110 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bettabe Swift122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.37415/138/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 58.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,374.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 16/69
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Reign by Rein117 lbAmanda Vandermeersch53.7744/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 71
- Power
- 61.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,038.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 21d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 4 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate