Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Snell Flicka | $10.80 | $4.10 | $3.10 |
| 211Musical Ride | — | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 36Someone Else | — | — | $2.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-11 | — | $25.35 |
| Trifecta | 3-11-6 | — | $12.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-11-6-1 | — | $18.83 |
Silver Tunes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silver Tunes.
1Hasn't Hit Me Yet120 lbChristopher Husbands55.07712/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 68.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,918.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 4 | 640.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Determined Love122 lbLShane Ellis54.9818/19/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 75
- Power
- 52.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Shane Ellis
- Trainer
- Marilyn Johnston 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 68d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 6 | 33.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 38.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Snell Flicka122 lbLKirk Johnson55.06910/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 78
- Power
- 66.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 124 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 124 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Someone Else120 lbLJuan Crawford53.27510/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 51.6 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Devon Gittens 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Damario Bynoe | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Damario Bynoe | 121 |
| Tue 4 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Tue 20 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Mon 12 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Mon 22 May | ASSINIBOIA | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Damario Bynoe | 121 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Silver Tunes115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.88220/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 8.1
- Post draw
- 2.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 72
- Power
- 57.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,207.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Thu 26 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Musical Ride120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.4776/113/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 67.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 16/69
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate