Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Victory March | $6.00 | $3.80 | $2.50 |
| 23Strong Ending | — | $4.60 | $2.50 |
| 34Striking Moon | — | — | $2.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | — | $10.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-4 | — | $4.82 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-4-5 | — | $17.46 |
Happymac——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,771.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Happymac.
Happymac——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,408.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Happymac.
1Vinnie Van Go122 lbLMelanie Pinto56.3912/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 87.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,323.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 16/69
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 1 | 890.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Half Lit122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan53.88510/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 92
- Power
- 76.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 4 | 750.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Strong Ending122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira55.3925/154/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 77.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 7/32
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 5d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 9 | 540.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Striking Moon122 lbLKirk Johnson55.4889/55/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 85.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Paul Mandalfino 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Fri 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 560.0 | Helen Vanek | 126 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Wed 19 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Happymac117 lbLSofia Vives55.4978/126/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 87
- Power
- 60.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,458.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Norman McKnight 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Sun 10 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Fri 1 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Sun 20 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Victory March124 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.3869/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 86
- Power
- 79.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 7/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Steve Jadoo | 118 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
| Fri 26 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Fri 21 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Nik Juarez | 122 |
| Fri 10 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Nik Juarez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate