Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Loquacious | $7.10 | $3.10 | $2.10 |
| 25Bound Lucky | — | $3.00 | $2.30 |
| 32Crumlin Experience | — | — | $3.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | — | $9.45 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-2 | — | $9.11 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-2-4 | — | $20.17 |
Bocelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $638
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bocelli.
1Big Brown Brewskii124 lbLMelanie Pinto54.9768/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 60.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Crumlin Experience124 lbLLeo Salles52.3797/223/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 68.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,857.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Radcliffe124 lbLKirk Johnson54.0794/126/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 65.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 3/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 122 |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bocelli119 lbLAlexis Sanchez53.8808/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 69.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $909.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 114 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bound Lucky124 lbLChristopher Husbands55.0822/17/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 60.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/38
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 430.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | David Moran | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Loquacious124 lbLJuan Crawford53.8833/118/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 71.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate