Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Timmins | $21.10 | $9.90 | $5.70 |
| 27Good Soldier | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 34Thy Kingdom | — | — | $2.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $38.55 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-4 | — | $24.98 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-4-5 | — | $138.78 |
Good Soldier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Good Soldier.
1Two Year Contract115 lbLRachel Slevinsky54.0793/149/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 41.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 78
- Power
- 57.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rachel Slevinsky
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Broadway Ruckus122 lbLKirk Johnson51.9654/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 71
- Power
- 59.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $21,051
- Per start
- $701.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Paul Mandalfino 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 180.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Michael David | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Same Again Doc122 lbLJuan Crawford51.18415/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 76.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 11 | 600.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Eswan Flores | 125 |
| Fri 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thy Kingdom117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.2788/117/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 87
- Power
- 71.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Luthia Shirley
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 16 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | All Along S. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Sat 2 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Nellie Mae Cox S. | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Mrs. Penny S. | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Sat 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Justin Stein | 123 |
| Fri 4 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Strong Attitude122 lbLChristopher Husbands53.3746/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 80
- Power
- 52.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Timmins122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.9738/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 72.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 6/31
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Madeline Rowland | 122 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Madeline Rowland | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Good Soldier117 lbLSofia Vives53.7825/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 68
- Power
- 70.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,400.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Thu 21 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 125 |
| Sun 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 125 |
| Sun 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Luis Saez | 126 |
| Sat 25 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 850.0 | Javier Castellano | 122 |
| Sun 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Jose Ortiz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Manitoulin Island119 lbLLeo Salles53.26610/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 45.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Alexander Marti | 120 |
| Thu 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 300.0 | Desean Bynoe | 118 |
| Sun 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Isabelle Wenc | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Claiming | — | not run | Isabelle Wenc | 123 |
| Fri 14 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Isabelle Wenc | 116 |
| Thu 6 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate