Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Jack Beanstalk | $4.10 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 25Money Matters | — | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 33Ben Lomond | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $3.65 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-3 | — | $1.54 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-3-1 | — | $4.01 |
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,285
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
1Wenjack122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.4899/217/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 77.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,895.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Anthony Husbands 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sat 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Justin Stein | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Alexis Sanchez | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Fri 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Jack Beanstalk120 lbJeffrey Alderson54.8934/118/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 74.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 5/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 5 | 71.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 9 Sep | HAY | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | YOR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 15 Jul | NEW | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ben Lomond122 lbLMelanie Pinto54.5853/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 81.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 16/68
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4De Only Solution115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.4875/179/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 78.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $82,593
- Per start
- $2,753.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 680.0 | Sofia Vives | 118 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Sofia Vives | 118 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sofia Vives | 119 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Money Matters120 lbLJuan Crawford55.5885/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 83.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,427.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Alan Bird
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Beyond My Dreams120 lbLKirk Johnson54.5856/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 78.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Royal Palm Juvenile S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate