Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Letting Loose | $5.10 | $2.90 | $2.30 |
| 22Loquacious | — | $4.10 | $2.60 |
| 35Radcliffe | — | — | $3.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $8.35 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | — | $7.80 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-1 | — | $23.30 |
Bocelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $638
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bocelli.
1Bocelli119 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.08015/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 70.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $909.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 114 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Loquacious124 lbLJuan Crawford53.8835/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 74.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Letting Loose124 lbLBrandon Boulanger55.3874/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 82
- Power
- 69.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Brian Cheyne | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Brian Cheyne | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Be the Change124 lbLKirk Johnson54.9823/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 69.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 73: 10-15-13
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $128,815
- Per start
- $1,764.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Radcliffe124 lbLChristopher Husbands53.97810/115/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 65.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 8/24
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 122 |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big Brown Brewskii124 lbLMelanie Pinto54.4772/129/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 60.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 4/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate