Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Dot's Vision | $6.40 | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 25Jack the Cat | — | $2.50 | $2.20 |
| 33Half Lit | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $6.05 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-3 | — | $8.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-3-2 | — | $15.28 |
Society Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,331.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Society Joe.
Jack the Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack the Cat.
1Dot's Vision115 lbLSofia Vives54.3912/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 92
- Power
- 78.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,194.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 117 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rachel Slevinsky | 117 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 112 |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Doctor Uptown120 lbLChristopher Husbands53.6885/123/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 90
- Power
- 86.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $67,626
- Per start
- $2,254.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 8/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 3 | 770.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Half Lit122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan53.9836/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 78.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 4 | 750.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4One Punch Charlie120 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.08715/153
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 79
- Power
- 69.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jack the Cat120 lbLLeo Salles53.4934/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 83.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 9-12-9
- Wins
- 16.4%
- Earnings
- $259,530
- Per start
- $4,718.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Robert Warner 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | — |
| Fri 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 122 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 830.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 21 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Sun 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 930.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mayito122 lbLKirk Johnson54.78912/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 77.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,402.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 2 | 850.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 580.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Society Joe117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.7903/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 88
- Power
- 77.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Tedston Holder 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 110 |
| Sun 10 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 580.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 12 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 640.0 | Nicole Hein | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate