Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Charlotte's Silver | $15.70 | $7.00 | $2.40 |
| 25Getting Ahead | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 31Heading West | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $22.15 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-1 | — | $9.16 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-1-4 | — | $34.20 |
Spring High——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spring High.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Charlotte's Silver——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $159,160
- Per start
- $3,183.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Charlotte's Silver.
Charlotte's Silver——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,189.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Charlotte's Silver.
1Heading West120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.8695/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 68
- Power
- 67.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,076.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Thu 16 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Spring High122 lbLJuan Crawford54.97710/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 67.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,919.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 430.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Fri 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Jason Hoyte | 125 |
| Sat 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Thu 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Patrick Husbands | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Patrick Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Charlotte's Silver122 lbLLeo Salles53.8776/134/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 79
- Power
- 66.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-2-3
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $59,860
- Per start
- $2,720.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Barrington Siddo 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 51d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Thu 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Skye Chernetz | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 13 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Skye Chernetz | 119 |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4My Girl Gabby115 lbLSofia Vives54.5739/241/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 61.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,497.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 810.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 108 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Declan Carroll | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Declan Carroll | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Getting Ahead120 lbLChristopher Husbands55.4724/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 78
- Power
- 63.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 4 | 53.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Spirit Belle120 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.8673/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 68
- Power
- 59.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Salvatore Meli 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 460.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 390.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 115 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Desean Bynoe | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Shane Ellis | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nicole's Song122 lbLKirk Johnson53.87610/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 76
- Power
- 60.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate