Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Striking Moon | $4.70 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 22Strong Ending | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 35Crafty Conquest | — | — | $2.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | — | $5.85 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-5 | — | $5.15 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-5-3 | — | $11.88 |
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,285
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
1Mobilizer117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch55.58612/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 57.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 4 | 730.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 7 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Strong Ending122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira55.2927/217/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 86
- Power
- 82.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 6/30
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 9 | 540.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 2 | 850.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 14 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jack Beanstalk122 lbJeffrey Alderson54.9934/126/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 91
- Power
- 76.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 5 | 71.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 9 Sep | HAY | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | YOR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 15 Jul | NEW | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | ASC | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Striking Moon122 lbLKirk Johnson55.4882/119/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 85.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Paul Mandalfino 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Fri 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 560.0 | Helen Vanek | 126 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Wed 19 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Thu 23 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Crafty Conquest122 lbLChristopher Husbands56.3903/129/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 87.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Summer Retreat122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.3866/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 79.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 12-11-8
- Wins
- 20.7%
- Earnings
- $142,664
- Per start
- $2,459.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 15/66
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 46d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate