Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Redoute's Light | $13.40 | $5.90 | $2.70 |
| 22A I Initiative | — | $4.00 | $2.60 |
| 31Half Lit | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $17.95 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-1 | — | $8.39 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-1-5 | — | $19.68 |
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
1Half Lit119 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.6835/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 86
- Power
- 80.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/14
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 4 | 750.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2A I Initiative117 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.5822/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 82
- Power
- 70.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Redoute's Light124 lbLChristopher Husbands52.9853/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 68.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Four Knights124 lbLBrandon Boulanger53.3859/229/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 75.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Diamondback122 lbLIsabelle Wenc52.9795/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 90
- Power
- 77.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Pierre Crete 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 124 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate