Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16One Last Fling | $9.50 | $5.40 | $3.00 |
| 27Devil in Her Heart | — | $9.10 | $4.10 |
| 32Honey Girl | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $29.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-2 | — | $14.18 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-2-1 | — | $32.72 |
1Tickle Her Toe122 lbLSunny Singh54.0776/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 73
- Power
- 69.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,555.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunny Singh
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 82d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Fri 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 112 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 113 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Honey Girl122 lbLChristopher Husbands53.8702/17/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 72
- Power
- 61.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 2-7-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $46,133
- Per start
- $1,281.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Passion to Please120 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.5715/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 52.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 470.0 | Sofia Vives | 115 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Justin Stein | 118 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 340.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 113 |
| Sat 10 Jun | WYOMING DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Jose Campos | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Black Taffy122 lbLKirk Johnson54.3683/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 83
- Power
- 59.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $31,023
- Per start
- $2,386.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Kendra Wieczorek 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Thu 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 580.0 | Omar Moreno | 118 |
| Tue 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 480.0 | Omar Moreno | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Penniesfromabove122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.46912/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 72
- Power
- 49.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Tom Steer 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Michael David | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6One Last Fling115 lbLSofia Vives54.45915/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 72
- Power
- 50.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-1-3
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $32,235
- Per start
- $2,302.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Sofia Vives | 115 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Helen Vanek | 118 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Helen Vanek | 118 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Helen Vanek | 118 |
| Fri 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 380.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | — |
| Fri 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Devil in Her Heart119 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.2704/139/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 61
- Power
- 48.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Thu 24 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 111 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate