Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Big Brown Brewskii | $11.80 | $5.00 | $4.10 |
| 26Bend in the River | — | $4.50 | $3.60 |
| 31Strong Attitude | — | — | $9.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | — | $27.75 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-1 | — | $43.09 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-1-4 | — | $80.94 |
1Strong Attitude122 lbLChristopher Husbands52.47412/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 77
- Power
- 50.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Brown Brewskii124 lbLMelanie Pinto54.2764/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 64.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 3/17
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Two Year Contract122 lbLSunny Singh55.1779/55/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 83
- Power
- 68.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunny Singh
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Supremeaction122 lbLKirk Johnson55.2845/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 77
- Power
- 68.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $43,367
- Per start
- $2,551
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Debra Rombis 2/29
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Keveh Nicholls | — |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Fri 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Sat 20 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fifth Season122 lbLLenny Seecharan53.7828/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 55.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-6-3
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $66,356
- Per start
- $2,073.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lenny Seecharan
- Trainer
- Jason Marrocco 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 124 |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Troy Hearn Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Sofia Vives | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bend in the River122 lbLSteve Jadoo55.0827/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 67.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,199.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Steve Jadoo | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Fri 14 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Gabriel Saez | 118 |
| Thu 30 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Sun 19 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate