Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Trish the Dish | $21.80 | $9.10 | $6.70 |
| 23Glitter Bay | — | $5.40 | $3.80 |
| 38Doodle Dandy | — | — | $8.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $47.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-8 | — | $147.70 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-8-4 | — | $870.08 |
Menagerie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Menagerie.
Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,900.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
Sweet Melania——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,013.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Melania.
1Awildas Treasure122 lbLJose Campos52.8765/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 82
- Power
- 68.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Campos
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Michael David | — |
| Sun 20 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Sat 5 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Michael David | 118 |
| Sun 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Pluie d'Avril122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.4794/119/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 69.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 9-5-8
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $146,098
- Per start
- $2,213.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Glitter Bay122 lbLKirk Johnson53.4837/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 74.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 740.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Fri 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Reign by Rein122 lbAmanda Vandermeersch53.4756/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 61.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,038.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Menagerie122 lbLSofia Vives52.4718/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 68
- Power
- 55.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-6-4
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $102,199
- Per start
- $2,762.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Ken Albu
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 480.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 420.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 610.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Monastery Lane122 lbLLeo Salles54.1833/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 71.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Handicap | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Trish the Dish122 lbLSunny Singh53.78410/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 76
- Power
- 69.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunny Singh
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 530.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Patrick Husbands | 123 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Doodle Dandy122 lbLAlexis Sanchez51.57715/167/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.6
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 60.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,137.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Alexis Sanchez | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 117 |
| Fri 18 Aug | DELTA DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Fri 7 Jul | DELTA DOWNS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate