Four Knights——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,439.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Four Knights.
Society Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,331.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Society Joe.
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
1Beyond My DreamsMelanie Pinto—54.0—8/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Royal Palm Juvenile S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2HiatusLeo Salles—53.3—6/16/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 15.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The Newfie ExpressJeffrey Alderson—53.5—8/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Society JoeAmanda Vandermeersch—53.3—10/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Tedston Holder
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 580.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 12 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 640.0 | Nicole Hein | 117 |
| Sun 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Nicole Hein | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A I InitiativeChristopher Husbands—53.0—4/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Four KnightsKirk Johnson—53.9—15/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Union ColonelPierre Mailhot—55.3—5/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 7-6-3
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $125,678
- Per start
- $3,222.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Robert Warner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Beyond BordersAlexis Sanchez—54.2—3/125/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 114 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Sun 23 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sun 9 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate