Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
1Makes Sense to MeIsmael Mosqueira—54.9—8/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 250.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Zippity DayChristopher Husbands—53.5—5/240/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,196.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Claiming | — | not run | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Declan Carroll | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 28 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Flat Out AngelBrandon Boulanger—52.4—5/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Thu 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 410.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 300.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Heading WestMelanie Pinto—54.9—2/16/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,076.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Thu 16 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Fri 24 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 560.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Isa BreezePierre Mailhot—55.0—7/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $16,519
- Per start
- $1,835.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 650.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hermione GrangerBrian Cheyne—54.5—8/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 340.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 620.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate