Irie Island Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irie Island Man.
1War DoctorIsmael Mosqueira—53.1—12/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 1-2-5
- Wins
- 2.8%
- Earnings
- $19,605
- Per start
- $544.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2No MoreChristopher Husbands—54.5—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sat 17 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss D's PrideKirk Johnson—53.1—6/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Ken Albu
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 41.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Omar Moreno | 118 |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Irie Island ManJuan Crawford—53.1—5/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $952.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Artie's All InJeffrey Alderson—52.8—8/10/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Pierre Crete
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 470.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Fri 14 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big Brown BrewskiiMelanie Pinto—54.1—5/21/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Santiago SalsaAlexis Sanchez—54.0—4/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,104.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Howard Keen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Shane Ellis | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate