Getting Ahead——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $37.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Getting Ahead.
Forest B——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $73,260
- Per start
- $8,140
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Forest B.
1BillyjaneKeveh Nicholls—56.2—15/154/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keveh Nicholls
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 320.0 | Skye Chernetz | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Skye Chernetz | 122 |
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
| Sat 24 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Rico Walcott | — |
| Sat 13 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
| Fri 28 Apr | DELTA DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ShebatownJason Hoyte—55.1—5/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,865
- Per start
- $3,524.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Sylvain Pion
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Jason Hoyte | 125 |
| Sun 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
| Thu 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3GimbalaJeffrey Alderson—55.5—3/117/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,172.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 126 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Getting AheadChristopher Husbands—55.1—4/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5J M R GemmaAmanda Vandermeersch—54.8—6/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,893.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Wed 2 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Sun 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Forest BSofia Vives—55.6—8/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 22.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,466.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Shane Ellis | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 117 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Trish the DishSunny Singh—53.7—10/166/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunny Singh
- Trainer
- Louis Capi
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Patrick Husbands | 123 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Love My CherylBrian Cheyne—54.8—7/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 630.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 110.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate