1Vettori Kin (BRZ)Michael David—52.5—2/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,296.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Sofia Vives | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Wed 12 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 123 |
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2WenjackJustin Stein—54.1—7/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,895.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Carlos Grant
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Alexis Sanchez | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Fri 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Fri 7 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 650.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Fri 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Thu 1 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 790.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3William BoyJeffrey Alderson—51.9—8/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 330.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Am PreparedPierre Mailhot—52.7—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 10.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5BlockbusterAlexis Sanchez—53.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Anthony Husbands
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 19 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Thu 11 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Savvy's SisterJuan Crawford—53.7—4/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $89,542
- Per start
- $2,420.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 117 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 117 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Doctor UptownChristopher Husbands—52.2—3/113/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $67,626
- Per start
- $2,254.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 15 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Brady O'BradyChristopher Husbands—55.2—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,806.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Haddassah's DevilIsmael Mosqueira—53.6—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 5-3-3
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $70,603
- Per start
- $2,277.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jeremy Alicea | 112 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate