Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,285
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
1Fafa Fooey120 lbLJuan Crawford55.0877/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 83
- Power
- 75.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,734.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 930.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mobilizer124 lbLKirk Johnson54.9808/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 91
- Power
- 70.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 7 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 9 | 430.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 116 |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 118 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crafty Conquest122 lbLSteve Jadoo56.5902/113/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 90
- Power
- 91.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pacenza110 lbLSofia Vives52.2698/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 68
- Power
- 59.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-1-5
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $85,397
- Per start
- $2,944.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 69d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shakoo Makoo122 lbLJeffrey Alderson56.2833/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 90
- Power
- 77.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,025.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Anthony Alderson 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jack Beanstalk122 lbChristopher Husbands54.9924/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 22.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 78.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 35d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 15 Jul | NEW | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | ASC | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 4 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 27 May | SAL | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate