Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112Shebatown | $10.00 | $4.60 | $3.40 |
| 210Heading West | — | $3.70 | $3.00 |
| 35Zippity Day | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 12-10 | — | $15.95 |
| Trifecta | 12-10-5 | — | $15.41 |
| Superfecta | 12-10-5-3 | — | $104.82 |
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
2Mimi's Holiday122 lbLLeo Salles54.26810/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 47.8 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 15 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 62.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 11 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | James Chau | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Isa Breeze120 lbLPierre Mailhot55.7653/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 66
- Power
- 48.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $16,519
- Per start
- $1,835.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- John Simms 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 650.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zippity Day122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.7757/225/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 68
- Power
- 59.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,196.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Claiming | — | not run | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Declan Carroll | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 28 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silent Warning120 lbLJuan Crawford53.75710/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 46
- Power
- 43.9 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,001.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 230.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELTA DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 May | DELTA DOWNS | 220 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | EVANGELINE | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | EVANGELINE | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | EVANGELINE | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Makes Sense to Me117 lbLSofia Vives54.6769/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 64
- Power
- 48.5 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 250.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Donnarumma117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch52.4668/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 54.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $69,495
- Per start
- $2,573.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 59.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 5 | 46.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 45.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 69.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 62.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Heading West120 lbLMelanie Pinto55.0685/28/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 8.4
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 57.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,076.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 3/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Thu 16 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Fri 24 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 560.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Hermione Granger122 lbLBrian Cheyne54.5626/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 62
- Power
- 50.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 340.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 620.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Shebatown122 lbLJason Hoyte55.9813/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 69.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,865
- Per start
- $3,524.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Sylvain Pion 2/33
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Jason Hoyte | 125 |
| Sun 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
| Thu 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 47.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate