Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Striking Moon | $3.30 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 25Beyond My Dreams | — | $4.50 | $2.60 |
| 34Money Matters | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $9.50 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-4 | — | $3.22 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-4-1 | — | $3.86 |
1Venomous State122 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.2893/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 89
- Power
- 64.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,972.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 810.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Fri 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Inoel Beato | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Fri 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Union Colonel119 lbAmanda Vandermeersch55.0808/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 83
- Power
- 71.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 7-6-3
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $125,678
- Per start
- $3,222.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Robert Warner 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Striking Moon122 lbLHelen Vanek54.8892/111/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 77.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 10/29
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 560.0 | Helen Vanek | 126 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Wed 19 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Thu 23 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Thu 16 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
| Fri 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Leonardo Corujo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Money Matters122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.7894/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 86.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,427.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Alan Bird 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Michael David | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beyond My Dreams120 lbLMelanie Pinto53.0848/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 87
- Power
- 70.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Royal Palm Juvenile S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate