Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11One More Brew | $4.60 | $2.70 | $2.50 |
| 25Morning Thoughts | — | $2.90 | $2.40 |
| 36Mayito | — | — | $4.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $4.55 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-6 | — | $8.14 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-6-4 | — | $15.98 |
Seven Is a Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Seven Is a Breeze.
Cant Glide by Katz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,748.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cant Glide by Katz.
Morning Thoughts——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Morning Thoughts.
One More Brew——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-3-0
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $21,209
- Per start
- $1,060.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for One More Brew.
One More Brew——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $178.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for One More Brew.
1One More Brew115 lbLSofia Vives55.6762/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 86
- Power
- 88.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Sofia Vives | 113 |
| Sun 16 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Sofia Vives | 115 |
| Sat 8 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 220 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 220 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bodie122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.07515/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 69.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,607.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Justin Stein | 123 |
| Sun 2 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 440 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 28 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Sat 25 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Derby | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | LONE STAR | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cant Glide by Katz122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.4746/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 84
- Power
- 64.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $45,487
- Per start
- $1,109.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Fri 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Mario Fuentes | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Mario Fuentes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Seven Is a Breeze122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.1794/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 74.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 5 | 670.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 20 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 12 | 480.0 | Justin Stein | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Morning Thoughts122 lbIsmael Mosqueira55.8813/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 77.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,917.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Fri 5 May | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mayito122 lbLKirk Johnson54.88612/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 87.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,402.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7One More Ring120 lbLChristopher Husbands55.2755/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 72.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,185.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 8/28
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 810.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 470.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 370.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate