Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Holiday With Amy | $4.20 | $2.80 | $2.30 |
| 28Ashwicken | — | $7.40 | $4.70 |
| 36Perfection Saver | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $15.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-6 | — | $10.18 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-6-7 | — | $51.10 |
Eye Got It Good——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Eye Got It Good.
Ashwicken——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ashwicken.
1Super Follow120 lbLJustin Stein53.6658/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 62
- Power
- 60.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 42d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 370.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 340.0 | Melanie Pinto | 113 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 440.0 | Melanie Pinto | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Holiday With Amy120 lbLLeo Salles54.5743/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 68
- Power
- 58.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,916.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Patrick Dixon 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Jose Campos | 119 |
| Sun 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Skye Chernetz | 118 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Skye Chernetz | 118 |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Eye Got It Good122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.4656/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 64
- Power
- 50.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $37,477
- Per start
- $2,082.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 2/34
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 64.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Thu 20 Jul | EVANGELINE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 32.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 26 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Thu 18 May | EVANGELINE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Navy Blue Angel120 lbLMarkLee Buchanan53.27320/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 8.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 61
- Power
- 41.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $347.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 17/91
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | Declan Carroll | 120 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 10 | 550.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Perfection Saver122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.1707/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 65
- Power
- 45.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-2-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $13,394
- Per start
- $1,913.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 4/24
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 104d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 510.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 9 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mizz Gemma122 lbLBrian Cheyne52.25815/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 64
- Power
- 44.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 640.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Indiana Derby | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 240.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Sun 11 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Matt Winn S. | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 220.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | 16 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Toyota Blue Grass S. | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ashwicken122 lbLJason Hoyte52.6659/223/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 64
- Power
- 51.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,271.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 650.0 | Jason Hoyte | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 470.0 | Jason Hoyte | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 260.0 | Jason Hoyte | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 180.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Wed 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 200.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 280.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 560.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Soprise Astray122 lbJuan Crawford56.8688/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.8
- Career best · average
- — · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 76
- Power
- 42.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Mario Maver
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 110d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 170.0 | Carlos Lugo | 125 |
| Fri 14 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Carlos Lugo | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Carlos Lugo | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Loaded Mistress115 lbLSofia Vives52.26620/135
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 45.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 41.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 25d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 118 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Rico Walcott | 118 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 11 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate