Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Timmins | $2.80 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 26Santiago Salsa | — | $5.70 | $2.50 |
| 33Golden Chella | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $6.10 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-3 | — | $2.76 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-3-4 | — | $4.70 |
Irie Island Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irie Island Man.
1Lunatica117 lbLLeo Salles51.9677/231/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 66
- Power
- 46.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 440.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 118 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 150.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 120 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Sofia Vives | 111 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Golden Chella117 lbLSofia Vives51.7759/53
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 64.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $12,190
- Per start
- $2,031.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jeremy Alicea | 115 |
| Wed 21 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | John Hiraldo | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 200.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 440.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Irie Island Man120 lbLKirk Johnson52.7748/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 68
- Power
- 52.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $952.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Timmins122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira53.0715/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 75
- Power
- 65.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 6/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Madeline Rowland | 122 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Madeline Rowland | 122 |
| Sun 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Santiago Salsa112 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.47012/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 75
- Power
- 50.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,104.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Howard Keen
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Shane Ellis | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate