Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11J M R Gemma | $9.40 | $3.70 | $3.10 |
| 23Jara | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 34Hasn't Hit Me Yet | — | — | $4.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $12.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $7.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-5 | — | $24.79 |
1J M R Gemma119 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.3737/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 70
- Power
- 59.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,893.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Sun 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fresh Dreams124 lbLChristopher Husbands54.7775/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 68.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,351.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jara124 lbLPierre Mailhot56.2812/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 74
- Power
- 74.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 8/31
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Fri 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hasn't Hit Me Yet122 lbJuan Crawford54.9818/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 75
- Power
- 64.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,918.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 4 | 640.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Determined Love124 lbLHelen Vanek56.8828/513/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 68.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 10/26
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 50d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 6 | 33.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 38.0 | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate