Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Party of No | $6.00 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 22Crumlin Experience | — | $3.10 | $2.10 |
| 31Four Knights | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $6.75 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-1 | — | $5.53 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-1-3 | — | $19.17 |
Four Knights——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,439.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Four Knights.
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
Bocelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $638
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bocelli.
1Four Knights124 lbLKirk Johnson53.88510/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 76.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Crumlin Experience122 lbLPierre Mailhot53.3765/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 72
- Power
- 70.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,857.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 119 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Thelonious122 lbLChristopher Husbands53.0816/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 72
- Power
- 70.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Armand Concessi
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Sat 20 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bocelli117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.0779/215/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 66.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $909.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Omelio Francis | 120 |
| Sun 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A I Initiative122 lbLLeo Salles52.8834/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 69.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 250.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Party of No122 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.4803/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 87
- Power
- 74.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 7-6-9
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $77,173
- Per start
- $1,330.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 4/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate