Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Vinnie Van Go | $5.50 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 21Ace Destroyer | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 34Coo Bird | — | — | $2.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | — | $4.05 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-4 | — | $2.24 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-4-2 | — | $3.71 |
1Ace Destroyer120 lbLKirk Johnson55.2936/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 83
- Power
- 68.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $184,651
- Per start
- $3,768.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Sun 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 62.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Exceed122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.6842/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 83
- Power
- 71.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 4-4-9
- Wins
- 7.3%
- Earnings
- $130,139
- Per start
- $2,366.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 17/88
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Fri 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Fri 19 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 29 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | California Derby | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | San Felipe S. | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | El Camino Real Derby | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wonnefrac120 lbLOmar Moreno55.97712/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 83
- Power
- 83.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,839.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Larry Munoz | 122 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Sofia Vives | 123 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Coo Bird120 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.9814/146/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 73
- Power
- 64.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Sun 22 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Red Maple120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.58420/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 83
- Power
- 51.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,939.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 3/35
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Vinnie Van Go122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.6919/57/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 72.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,323.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/57
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate