Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Paperback Hero | $5.60 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 21Loquacious | — | $9.50 | $4.90 |
| 34Hiatus | — | — | $2.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $22.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-4 | — | $23.83 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-4-5 | — | $108.35 |
1Loquacious120 lbLJuan Crawford53.28212/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 63.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Beyond My Dreams120 lbLMelanie Pinto52.5846/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 73.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/57
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Royal Palm Juvenile S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lil Green Machine117 lbLRachel Slevinsky55.0803/140/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 92
- Power
- 78.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,550.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rachel Slevinsky
- Trainer
- Ronald Davies 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 117 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 112 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Larry Munoz | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Larry Munoz | 123 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Larry Munoz | 122 |
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 370.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hiatus120 lbLJustin Stein52.8892/129/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 86
- Power
- 76.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 15.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 101 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Party of No122 lbLKirk Johnson53.7795/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 72
- Power
- 75.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 7-6-9
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $77,173
- Per start
- $1,330.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Paperback Hero122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.3804/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 92
- Power
- 81.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 17/88
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Glitter Mountain120 lbLBrandon Boulanger53.58215/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 63.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 3-3-7
- Wins
- 11.5%
- Earnings
- $42,226
- Per start
- $1,624.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 360.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Devon Johnson | 118 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate