Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Is There a Forest | $3.20 | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 21West Paw | — | $5.20 | $3.00 |
| 33Reign by Rein | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $8.35 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-3 | — | $4.42 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-3-4 | — | $6.26 |
1West Paw122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.2765/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 70
- Power
- 46.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,897.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/57
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Thu 1 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 13 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Wed 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Turf Dash S. | 10 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Easy Access112 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.1726/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 49.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- George Newland
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 160.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Reign by Rein117 lbAmanda Vandermeersch53.5752/111/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 60.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,038.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Subzero Plus122 lbLMichael David53.6774/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 70
- Power
- 60.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,401.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 122 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Is There a Forest122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.1758/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 66.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate