Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Crumlin Bird | $8.50 | $4.60 | $4.00 |
| 24Baby Mo | — | $5.30 | $4.60 |
| 38New York Mint | — | — | $15.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $19.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-8 | — | $130.52 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-8-5 | — | $822.04 |
| Super high five | 3-4-8-5-6 | — | $780.22 |
Sweet Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,214.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Finale.
1Savvy's Sister120 lbPierre Mailhot53.8795/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 74
- Power
- 66.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $89,542
- Per start
- $2,420.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 117 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 121 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 10 | 450.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Easy Access122 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.97310/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 43.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 42.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- George Newland 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 160.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 430.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crumlin Bird122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.8728/113/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 56.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,122.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 121 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 290.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Baby Mo122 lbLKeveh Nicholls56.1803/129/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 65.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keveh Nicholls
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Eswan Flores | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 680.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shanghai Kimmy273d off122 lbLLeo Salles54.6746/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 83
- Power
- 48.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 5-6-5
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $66,274
- Per start
- $2,008.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 273d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ms. P's Bella120 lbKirk Johnson54.6718/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 54.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $51,785
- Per start
- $1,569.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/48
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Allaboutthedrama120 lbLMelanie Pinto53.37210/134/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 51.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/54
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Jose Davila | 123 |
| Wed 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8New York Mint115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.87010/181/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 65
- Power
- 47.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Michael Bennett 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sweet Finale122 lbLBrian Cheyne55.2714/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 57.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate