Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Silent Guroo | $3.20 | $2.30 | $2.20 |
| 27Born to Be Good | — | $10.10 | $7.60 |
| 38Pluie d'Avril | — | $3.20 | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $5.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-8 | — | $28.24 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-7-5 | — | $86.38 |
Silent Guroo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $150
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silent Guroo.
Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,900.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
1Silent Guroo122 lbLJustin Stein54.7845/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 74.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,447.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 450.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Eswan Flores | 126 |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hasn't Hit Me Yet115 lbDesean Bynoe55.1826/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 74
- Power
- 66.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,918.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 4 | 640.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 5 | 560.0 | Helen Vanek | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lookin to Fly120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.88615/146
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 61.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,656.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 310.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Chris Landeros | 118 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Chris Landeros | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 630.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Monastery Lane115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.4868/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 66.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Patrick Dixon 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 39d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Handicap | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fresh Dreams120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.8778/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 70.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,351.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Musical Ride120 lbLKirk Johnson52.0833/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 70.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/48
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Born to Be Good118 lbPierre Mailhot53.97810/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.9
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 74
- Power
- 66.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $125,659
- Per start
- $2,617.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Sofia Vives | 113 |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pluie d'Avril120 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.6814/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 67.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 9-5-8
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $146,098
- Per start
- $2,213.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- John Simms 14/43
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Steven Bahen | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate