Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Love My Cheryl | $16.80 | $4.30 | $3.70 |
| 23Heading West | — | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 36Makes Sense to Me | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $19.75 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-6 | — | $10.41 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-6-4 | — | $30.56 |
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
Heading West——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heading West.
1Whatswrongwithyou120 lbLBrandon Boulanger52.87312/187/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 34.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 66
- Power
- 41.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Valerie Thompson 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 360.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mimi's Holiday117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.9683/117/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 66
- Power
- 53.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 15 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 62.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 11 Jun | EMERALD DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | James Chau | 110 |
| Sun 21 May | EMERALD DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 May | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Heading West118 lbLMelanie Pinto54.4692/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 62
- Power
- 74.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,076.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Thu 16 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Fri 24 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 560.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 660.0 | Kevin Krigger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Devil in Her Heart110 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.3706/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 66
- Power
- 50.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Love My Cheryl118 lbLBrian Cheyne54.1694/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 66
- Power
- 51.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/17
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 630.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 460.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Woodbine Cares S. | 7 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Makes Sense to Me120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.2777/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 71
- Power
- 56.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 250.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Sahin Civaci | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate