Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Mobilizer | $62.20 | $14.10 | $9.40 |
| 28Morning Thoughts | — | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 31Action Point | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $69.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-1 | — | $46.86 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-1-7 | — | $128.68 |
Seven Is a Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Seven Is a Breeze.
Cant Glide by Katz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,748.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cant Glide by Katz.
Morning Thoughts——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Morning Thoughts.
1Action Point120 lbLEmile Ramsammy55.07415/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 74
- Power
- 70.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emile Ramsammy
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 71.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 84.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Fri 26 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mobilizer120 lbLKirk Johnson53.57920/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 78
- Power
- 61.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 7 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 9 | 430.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 116 |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 118 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Sat 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Juan Crawford | 119 |
| Sat 14 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Thy Kingdom110 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.67515/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 84
- Power
- 64.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Luthia Shirley 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Fri 23 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Fri 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Lyphard S. | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cant Glide by Katz120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.6728/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 78
- Power
- 67.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $45,487
- Per start
- $1,109.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 14/55
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Fri 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Mario Fuentes | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Mario Fuentes | 123 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Mario Fuentes | 118 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Mario Fuentes | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Same Again Doc254d off120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira53.88420/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 62.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 254d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 11 | 600.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Eswan Flores | 125 |
| Fri 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | — | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Seven Is a Breeze120 lbLBrandon Boulanger53.7804/111/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 91
- Power
- 64.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- John Simms 14/43
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 5 | 670.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 20 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 12 | 480.0 | Justin Stein | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Morning Thoughts122 lbJustin Stein54.9813/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 76
- Power
- 77.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,917.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Fri 5 May | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9One More Ring118 lbLChristopher Husbands55.1736/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 59.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,185.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 6/27
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 470.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 370.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate