Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Menagerie | $5.60 | $2.70 | $2.10 |
| 27Super Cool Storm | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 34Ashwicken | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $6.75 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-4 | — | $5.41 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-4-2 | — | $24.28 |
Menagerie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Menagerie.
Jimmy Is a Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jimmy Is a Breeze.
Eye Got It Good——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Eye Got It Good.
Ashwicken——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ashwicken.
1Menagerie120 lbLKirk Johnson52.2765/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 64
- Power
- 55.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-6-4
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $102,199
- Per start
- $2,762.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 2/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 420.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 610.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 6 | 320.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Eye Got It Good120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.76612/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 62
- Power
- 47.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $37,477
- Per start
- $2,082.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 3/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | EVANGELINE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 32.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Fri 26 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Thu 18 May | EVANGELINE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mizz Gemma120 lbLBrian Cheyne51.95815/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 53
- Power
- 34.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Indiana Derby | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 240.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Sun 11 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Matt Winn S. | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 220.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | 16 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Toyota Blue Grass S. | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Rebel S. | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ashwicken120 lbLJason Hoyte52.0659/221/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 64
- Power
- 37.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,271.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 470.0 | Jason Hoyte | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 260.0 | Jason Hoyte | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 180.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Wed 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 200.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 280.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 560.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jimmy Is a Breeze120 lbLBrandon Boulanger53.4694/147/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 7.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 64
- Power
- 49.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,286.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- John Simms 14/43
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 540.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | — | not run | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Sun 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Baba's Girl110 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.76920/167/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 31.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 61
- Power
- 34.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,036
- Per start
- $339.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Austin Hinds 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 10d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 114 |
| Sat 1 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 310.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 150.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Super Cool Storm120 lbLMelanie Pinto51.0818/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 44.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 64
- Power
- 59.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 4/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 550.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 420.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 9 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 12 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Long Island S. | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Fasig-Tipton Waya S. | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate